WHAT IS IT?: Jojoba beauty oil is used in cosmetics for its nourishing and protective properties. Close to the composition of the sebum of the skin, it is very easily and quickly absorbed by this one and it regulates the sebum of the skins with fatty and acneic tendencies, without leaving greasy film. It prevents dehydration. It offers a good protection against natural elements (wind, cold, etc.). Jojoba beauty oil also rebalances hair with an oily tendency, restores suppleness and shine to dull and brittle hair. Excellent base for massage oil.
Nourishes the skin and protects it against external aggressions. Easily absorbed, provides a non-greasy effect. Ideal for massages. For all skin types.
HOW TO USE IT: Apply to skin or hair as needed.
AVAILABLE IN: 100 ml
INGREDIENTS: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) seed Oil*. 100% of total in ingredients are from natural origin.